Casa Cabana Privada En El Valle Sagrado Urubamba
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom Casa Cabana Privada En El Valle Sagrado Urubamba is located around a 25-minute walk from Plaza de Armas Urubamba and provides a private swimming pool, ensuring a relaxing stay.
Guests can visit Plaza de Armas, which is 2.9 km from this property, or check out the Maras Salt Mines, which is 4.9 km away. The holiday home is within 30 minutes' walk of the Sir Torrechayoc Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Overlooking the mountain, this Urubamba accommodation has a patio. The property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Casa Cabana Privada En El Valle Sagrado Urubamba includes a dining area with a refrigerator. Casa Cabana Privada En El Valle Sagrado Urubamba is also 55 km from Alejandro Velasco Astete International airport.
- Local attractions
- Maras solar salterns4582 km
- Inca salt pans of Maras4981 km
- Salineras de Maras4919 km
- Viewpoint4953 km
- Salt Mines Of Maras4904 km
- Airports
- Alejandro Velasco Astete International55 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Cabana Privada En El Valle Sagrado Urubamba?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Cabana Privada En El Valle Sagrado Urubamba is $39. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Cabana Privada En El Valle Sagrado Urubamba?
Guests of Casa Cabana Privada En El Valle Sagrado Urubamba are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Which payment methods does Casa Cabana Privada En El Valle Sagrado Urubamba support?
Casa Cabana Privada En El Valle Sagrado Urubamba will accept such payment methods as Visa, Discover, and Maestro. - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a fully-equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Cabana Privada En El Valle Sagrado Urubamba?
Guests can stay at Casa Cabana Privada En El Valle Sagrado Urubamba with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at this holiday home, be sure to explore Urubamba's main landmarks, including Plaza de Armas Urubamba (2.2 km), Maras solar salterns (4.9 km), and Plaza de Armas, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.